LOCAL TRAIN TICKET FARE CHART [MUMBAI CENTRAL]

►► Please select your station by clicking on the station name from where you want to buy Railway Ticket or season tickets.

Mumbai Central Railway Station - Ticket Fare Chart

Station Name Distance
Kms.
Mthly
Pass
II Class
Adult 
Mthly
Pass
I Class
Adult 
Card
Ticket
II Class
Adult 
Card
Ticket
I Class
 Adult
Churchgate 4.48 100 345 5 50
Marine Lines 3.48 100 345 5 50
Charni Road 2.48 100 345 5 50
Grant Road 0.78 100 345 5 50
Mumbai Central 0.00 0 0 0 0
Mahalaxmi 1.47 100 345 5 50
Lower Parel 3.19 100 345 5 50
Prabhadevi 4.50 100 345 5 50
Dadar 5.69 100 345 5 50
Matunga Rd. 7.27 100 345 5 50
Mahim 8.45 100 345 5 50
Bandra 10.18 130 490 10 70
Khar Road 11.81 130 490 10 70
Santacruz 13.13 130 490 10 70
Vile Parle 15.19 130 570 10 105
Andheri 17.35 130 570 10 105
Jogeshwari 19.04 130 570 10 105
Ram Mandir 19.04 215 660 10 105
Goregaon 22.42 215 660 10 105
Malad 24.84 215 660 10 105
Kandivali 26.74 215 670 10 140
Borivali 29.50 215 670 10 140
Dahisar 31.86 215 755 15 140
Mira Road 35.28 215 825 15 145
Bhayandar 38.63 215 825 15 145
Naigaon 43.31 215 910 15 150
Vasai Road 47.30 300 990 15 160
Nalasopara 51.37 315 1105 15 165
Virar 55.50 315 1185 20 170
Vaitarna 69.00 315 1195 20 170
Saphale 77.00 400 1360 20 195
Kelve Road 83.00 400 1440 20 195
Palghar 91.00 400 1605 25 210
Umroli 95.00 400 1615 25 210
Boisar 103.00 400 1695 30 225
Vangaon 115.00 500 1820 30 240
Dahanu Road 124.00 500 1980 30 245

Your Comments, Suggestions, Feedback on this topic will be highly appreciated
EmoticonEmoticon