LOCAL TRAIN TICKET FARE CHART [MUMBAI CENTRAL]

►► Please select your station by clicking on the station name from where you want to buy Railway Ticket or season tickets.

Mumbai Central Railway Station - Ticket Fare Chart

Station Name Distance
Kms.
Mthly
Pass
II Class
Adult 
Mthly
Pass
I Class
Adult 
Card
Ticket
II Class
Adult 
Card
Ticket
I Class
 Adult
Churchgate 4.48 100 340 5 50
Marine Lines 3.48 100 340 5 50
Charni Road 2.48 100 340 5 50
Grant Road 0.78 100 340 5 50
Mumbai Central 0.00 0 0 0 0
Mahalaxmi 1.47 100 340 5 50
Lower Parel 3.19 100 340 5 50
Elphinstone Rd. 4.50 100 340 5 50
Dadar 5.69 100 340 5 50
Matunga Rd. 7.27 100 340 5 50
Mahim 8.45 100 340 5 50
Bandra 10.18 130 485 10 70
Khar Road 11.81 130 485 10 70
Santacruz 13.13 130 485 10 70
Vile Parle 15.19 130 560 10 105
Andheri 17.35 130 560 10 105
Jogeshwari 19.04 130 560 10 105
Goregaon 22.42 215 650 10 105
Malad 24.84 215 650 10 105
Kandivali 26.74 215 660 10 135
Borivali 29.50 215 660 10 135
Dahisar 31.86 215 745 15 140
Mira Road 35.28 215 815 15 145
Bhayandar 38.63 215 815 15 145
Naigaon 43.31 215 900 15 145
Vasai Road 47.30 300 975 15 160
Nalasopara 51.37 315 1090 15 165
Virar 55.50 315 1170 20 170

Your Comments, Suggestions, Feedback on this topic will be highly appreciated
EmoticonEmoticon