Vasai Diva Panvel Shuttle Trains Time Table

Vasai Diva Trains Time Table, Vasai Panvel Trains Time Table, Diva Vasai Trains Time Table
Vasai Diva Panvel Trains Time Table

MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS TIME TABLE (VASAI - PANVEL)
Train No. Train Name From Dep. To Arr.
12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI VASAI ROAD 3:15 PANVEL 4:33
22414 NZM MAO RAJ VASAI ROAD 3:15 PANVEL 4:20
22475 HSR CBE AC S F VASAI ROAD 3:15 PANVEL 4:25
19424 TEN HUMSAFAR VASAI ROAD 3:15 PANVEL 4:25
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP VASAI ROAD 3:40 PANVEL 4:55
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP VASAI ROAD 3:40 PANVEL 4:55
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP VASAI ROAD 6:45 PANVEL 8:05
22656 NZM TVC SF EXP VASAI ROAD 6:45 PANVEL 8:05
19312 INDB PUNE EXP VASAI ROAD 6:45 PANVEL 8:05
69164 DRD PNVL MEMU VASAI ROAD 7:05 PANVEL 8:55
12218 KERLA S KRANTI VASAI ROAD 11:00 PANVEL 12:05
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP VASAI ROAD 11:00 PANVEL 12:10
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP VASAI ROAD 11:00 PANVEL 12:10
12484 ASR KCVL EXPRESS VASAI ROAD 11:00 PANVEL 12:05
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS VASAI ROAD 11:25 PANVEL 13:10
19332 INDB KCVL EXP VASAI ROAD 11:25 PANVEL 13:10
69168 BSR PNVL MEMU VASAI ROAD 12:10 PANVEL 13:45
11102 GWL PUNE EXP VASAI ROAD 14:35 PANVEL 15:45
12284 NZM ERS DURONTO VASAI ROAD 16:30 PANVEL 17:55
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP VASAI ROAD 16:30 PANVEL 17:55
69166 BSR PNVL MEMU VASAI ROAD 16:45 PANVEL 18:25
82654 JP YPR SUVIDHA VASAI ROAD 17:05 PANVEL 18:30
19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP VASAI ROAD 17:05 PANVEL 18:25
16337 OKHA ERS EXP VASAI ROAD 20:40 PANVEL 22:00
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS VASAI ROAD 20:40 PANVEL 22:00
16311 SGNR KCVL EXP VASAI ROAD 20:40 PANVEL 22:00
19260 BVC KCVL EXP VASAI ROAD 20:40 PANVEL 22:00
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP VASAI ROAD 20:40 PANVEL 22:00
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP VASAI ROAD 21:45 PANVEL 23:25
19316 INDB LPI HUMSAFR VASAI ROAD 22:10 PANVEL 23:35
22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR VASAI ROAD 22:10 PANVEL 23:35

19 comments

Thanks for the Time Table ... Its really useful.

Local services(EMUs)of Western Railway is being extended to Dahanu Road shorty. Dombivali-Boisar /Panvel-Dahanu Road DEMU/MEMUs may be runs upto VASAI RD. only, so that frequencies of PANVEL-VASAI ROAD, DEMU/MEMUs can be increased. Anant L. Kadam.

@ Ananat Kadam.... Thanks for the info :)

Thanks for this info

THERE IS ONLY 3 UP&DOWN VASAI / PANVEL AND 4 UP/DOWN VASAI DIVA SERVICES IN 2/3 HOUR DURATION. THERE IS LOT OF PASSENGER TRAFFIC ON THE ROUTE. REQUEST THE AUTHORITIES TO INCREASE THE ONE HOUR FREQUENCY ATLEAST. THANKS WITH ANTICIPATION. - VASAI RESIDENTS.

71093 BSR DIVA DMU BSR* DIVA* 09.50 10.50 01.00 Daily GN
71081 BSR DIVA DMU BSR* DIVA* 12.50 13.50 01.00 Daily GN
71083 BSR DIVA DMU BSR* DIVA* 15.35 16.35 01.00 Daily GN
71085 BSR DIVA DMU BSR* DIVA* 19.15 20.15 01.00 Daily GN

Wana know new time of vasai diva train. ...at wat time train r gttng departure frm vasai

New timetable of vasai diva train?? I mean departure time frm vasai

Thanks for the information ....... :-)

Thanks for information .... and good plan

kindly start a service @ 9.00 a.m from Diva to Bhiwandi or further , so that bhiwandi working people can reach at 9.30 in their office

I request Railways to kindly increase the frequency on Panvel Vasai sector with immediate effect as population on this sector has increased many folds. There should be services in up and down direction every hour. And also extend at least four services to and from Andheri via this route. I hope you will give serious thought to my suggesion.
Thank you.
=Nanak Khemchandani.

Can the trains be used using local tickets?

Request fast trains from Panvel to CST with only few stops such as Panvel, Kharghar, Vashi, Kurla, Vadala, Sandhurst and CST.
Since Belapur have empty trains leaving stop not required.

There is huge crowd of Office goers and college students from Panvel and Kharghar. Even 1st class ticket we have to stand and go. Pls have fast A/C. trains in this fast lane. Make the ticket price higher like say 5000 to Rs.8000 Rs. per month so its not crowded. Look forward to your implementation. Thanking you.

Please start local trains on vasai diva route

Frequencies of PANVEL-VASAI ROAD, can be increased. Morning 6:30 from Panvel & 17:00 from Vasai road.

Your Comments, Suggestions, Feedback on this topic will be highly appreciated
EmoticonEmoticon